Price guide · Shoes
New Balance 530 price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 25 listings
Median asking price
7,000 Birr
- Lowest
- 4,300 Birr
- Typical range
- 4,800 Birr – 7,000 Birr
- Highest
- 7,000 Birr
Is it a good price?
Prices by condition
- New5 listings6,000 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa20 listings7,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a New Balance 530 in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a New Balance 530 on Addiyon is 7,000 Birr across 25 listings. Most New Balance 530 listings are priced between 4,800 Birr and 7,000 Birr.
Related models
- NikeAir Jordan 1Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr189 listings
- NikeAir Force 1Median asking price7,500 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr178 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 4Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr78 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 5Median asking price8,500 Birr8,000 Birr – 9,000 Birr52 listings
- NikeDunkMedian asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,000 Birr51 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 3Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr49 listings
- NikeShoxMedian asking price9,400 Birr8,500 Birr – 10,500 Birr37 listings
- AdidasSambaMedian asking price6,500 Birr3,800 Birr – 7,000 Birr29 listings







