Price guide · Shoes
Adidas Samba price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 29 listings
Median asking price
6,500 Birr
- Lowest
- 3,100 Birr
- Typical range
- 3,800 Birr – 7,000 Birr
- Highest
- 7,500 Birr
Is it a good price?
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa22 listings6,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Adidas Samba in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Adidas Samba on Addiyon is 6,500 Birr across 29 listings. Most Adidas Samba listings are priced between 3,800 Birr and 7,000 Birr.
Related models
- NikeAir Jordan 1Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr189 listings
- NikeAir Force 1Median asking price7,500 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr178 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 4Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr78 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 5Median asking price8,500 Birr8,000 Birr – 9,000 Birr52 listings
- NikeDunkMedian asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,000 Birr51 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 3Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr49 listings
- NikeShoxMedian asking price9,400 Birr8,500 Birr – 10,500 Birr37 listings
- New Balance530Median asking price7,000 Birr4,800 Birr – 7,000 Birr25 listings







