Price guide · Shoes
Nike Air Force 1 price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 178 listings
Median asking price
7,500 Birr
- Lowest
- 4,000 Birr
- Typical range
- 6,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr
- Highest
- 11,900 Birr
Is it a good price?
Price trend
Median asking price, last 13 weeks
Prices by condition
- New11 listings6,700 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa157 listings7,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Nike Air Force 1 in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Nike Air Force 1 on Addiyon is 7,500 Birr across 178 listings. Most Nike Air Force 1 listings are priced between 6,500 Birr and 8,500 Birr.
Is the Nike Air Force 1 getting cheaper?
No. Asking prices for the Nike Air Force 1 are 15% higher in the last 30 days. The median asking price in the 30 days before was 8,300 Birr.
Related models
- NikeAir Jordan 1Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr189 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 4Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr78 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 5Median asking price8,500 Birr8,000 Birr – 9,000 Birr52 listings
- NikeDunkMedian asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,000 Birr51 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 3Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr49 listings
- NikeShoxMedian asking price9,400 Birr8,500 Birr – 10,500 Birr37 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 11Median asking price7,200 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,000 Birr22 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 12Median asking price9,100 Birr8,600 Birr – 10,500 Birr22 listings







