Price guide · Shoes
Nike Air Jordan 1 price in Ethiopia
Updated Oct 30, 2026 · 189 listings
Median asking price
7,500 Birr
- Lowest
- 5,700 Birr
- Typical range
- 7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr
- Highest
- 25,000 Birr
Is it a good price?
Price trend
Median asking price, last 13 weeks
Prices by condition
- New10 listings7,000 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa152 listings7,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Nike Air Jordan 1 in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Nike Air Jordan 1 on Addiyon is 7,500 Birr across 189 listings. Most Nike Air Jordan 1 listings are priced between 7,000 Birr and 8,500 Birr.
Is the Nike Air Jordan 1 getting cheaper?
No. Asking prices for the Nike Air Jordan 1 are 6% higher in the last 30 days. The median asking price in the 30 days before was 8,000 Birr.
Related models
- NikeAir Force 1Median asking price7,500 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr178 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 4Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr78 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 5Median asking price8,500 Birr8,000 Birr – 9,000 Birr52 listings
- NikeDunkMedian asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,000 Birr51 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 3Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr49 listings
- NikeShoxMedian asking price9,400 Birr8,500 Birr – 10,500 Birr37 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 11Median asking price7,200 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,000 Birr22 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 12Median asking price9,100 Birr8,600 Birr – 10,500 Birr22 listings







