Price guide · Shoes
Nike Air Jordan 5 price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 52 listings
Median asking price
8,500 Birr
- Lowest
- 6,800 Birr
- Typical range
- 8,000 Birr – 9,000 Birr
- Highest
- 9,300 Birr
Is it a good price?
Prices by condition
- New4 listings9,000 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa26 listings8,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Nike Air Jordan 5 in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Nike Air Jordan 5 on Addiyon is 8,500 Birr across 52 listings. Most Nike Air Jordan 5 listings are priced between 8,000 Birr and 9,000 Birr.
Related models
- NikeAir Jordan 1Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr189 listings
- NikeAir Force 1Median asking price7,500 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr178 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 4Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr78 listings
- NikeDunkMedian asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,000 Birr51 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 3Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr49 listings
- NikeShoxMedian asking price9,400 Birr8,500 Birr – 10,500 Birr37 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 11Median asking price7,200 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,000 Birr22 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 12Median asking price9,100 Birr8,600 Birr – 10,500 Birr22 listings







