Price guide · Shoes
Nike Shox price in Ethiopia
Updated Oct 31, 2026 · 37 listings
Median asking price
9,400 Birr
- Lowest
- 7,500 Birr
- Typical range
- 8,500 Birr – 10,500 Birr
- Highest
- 40,000 Birr
Is it a good price?
Price trend
Median asking price, last 13 weeks
Prices by condition
- New3 listings7,500 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa21 listings8,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Nike Shox in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Nike Shox on Addiyon is 9,400 Birr across 37 listings. Most Nike Shox listings are priced between 8,500 Birr and 10,500 Birr.
Is the Nike Shox getting cheaper?
Yes. Asking prices for the Nike Shox are 10% lower in the last 30 days. The median asking price in the 30 days before was 10,500 Birr.
Related models
- NikeAir Jordan 1Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr189 listings
- NikeAir Force 1Median asking price7,500 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr178 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 4Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr78 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 5Median asking price8,500 Birr8,000 Birr – 9,000 Birr52 listings
- NikeDunkMedian asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,000 Birr51 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 3Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr49 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 11Median asking price7,200 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,000 Birr22 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 12Median asking price9,100 Birr8,600 Birr – 10,500 Birr22 listings







