Brand price guide
MSI laptop prices in Ethiopia
5 models · 42 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 5
- Listings
- 42
- Lowest median
- 165,000 Birr
- Cyborg 15
- Highest median
- 415,000 Birr
- Vector Hx Ai A2 Xw 15 Th Generation
Most listed models
- MSIGp 76 LeopardMedian asking price175,000 Birr165,000 Birr – 190,800 Birr10 listings
- MSICyborg 15Median asking price165,000 Birr165,000 Birr – 190,000 Birr9 listings
- MSIVector Hx Ai A2 Xw 15 Th GenerationMedian asking price415,000 Birr415,000 Birr – 415,000 Birr9 listings
- MSICrosshair 16 Hx D14VMedian asking price245,000 Birr225,000 Birr – 245,000 Birr7 listings
- MSIVector 16 Hx Ai A2 XwMedian asking price400,000 Birr397,500 Birr – 407,500 Birr7 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Cyborg 159 listings165,000 Birr
- Gp 76 Leopard10 listings175,000 Birr
- Crosshair 16 Hx D14V7 listings245,000 Birr
- Vector 16 Hx Ai A2 Xw7 listings400,000 Birr
- Vector Hx Ai A2 Xw 15 Th Generation9 listings415,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a MSI laptop cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for MSI laptops on Addiyon run from 165,000 Birr for the MSI Cyborg 15 to 415,000 Birr for the MSI Vector Hx Ai A2 Xw 15 Th Generation, across 5 models and 42 listings.
What is the cheapest MSI laptop in Ethiopia?
The MSI Cyborg 15 has the lowest median asking price at 165,000 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 165,000 Birr and 190,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive MSI laptop on Addiyon?
The MSI Vector Hx Ai A2 Xw 15 Th Generation has the highest median asking price at 415,000 Birr, with most listings between 415,000 Birr and 415,000 Birr.
Which MSI laptop is listed most often?
The MSI Gp 76 Leopard has the most listings (10), with a median asking price of 175,000 Birr.