Brand price guide
Dell laptop prices in Ethiopia
36 models · 676 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 36
- Listings
- 676
- Lowest median
- 25,500 Birr
- Vostro
- Highest median
- 250,000 Birr
- XPS 15 9520
Most listed models
- DellLatitudeMedian asking price35,000 Birr23,500 Birr – 43,300 Birr116 listings
- DellInspironMedian asking price48,500 Birr32,000 Birr – 89,500 Birr65 listings
- DellVostroMedian asking price25,500 Birr24,500 Birr – 29,500 Birr53 listings
- DellXPSMedian asking price115,000 Birr92,000 Birr – 133,800 Birr51 listings
- DellLatitude 5480Median asking price34,500 Birr32,500 Birr – 36,500 Birr39 listings
- DellPrecision 5540Median asking price95,500 Birr92,800 Birr – 108,000 Birr32 listings
- DellPrecisionMedian asking price99,500 Birr92,500 Birr – 145,000 Birr29 listings
- DellXPS 13Median asking price99,500 Birr76,500 Birr – 112,500 Birr23 listings
- DellPrecision 5560Median asking price150,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 158,000 Birr21 listings
- DellG15Median asking price145,000 Birr140,500 Birr – 165,000 Birr18 listings
- DellPrecision 5550Median asking price120,000 Birr109,000 Birr – 128,000 Birr17 listings
- DellXPS 15Median asking price89,500 Birr86,500 Birr – 90,500 Birr15 listings
- DellOptiplex 7020Median asking price175,000 Birr156,300 Birr – 185,000 Birr14 listings
- DellInspiron 15Median asking price75,000 Birr45,000 Birr – 77,500 Birr13 listings
- DellLatitude 7420Median asking price78,000 Birr69,900 Birr – 85,000 Birr12 listings
- DellXPS 13 Plus 9320Median asking price168,000 Birr165,000 Birr – 168,000 Birr12 listings
- DellLatitude 3420Median asking price52,000 Birr49,000 Birr – 52,000 Birr11 listings
- DellPrecision 5570Median asking price142,500 Birr140,000 Birr – 145,500 Birr11 listings
- DellLatitude 5501Median asking price54,000 Birr52,500 Birr – 54,800 Birr10 listings
- DellInspiron 14Median asking price101,300 Birr84,700 Birr – 112,500 Birr8 listings
- DellLatitude 5300Median asking price42,000 Birr27,300 Birr – 43,000 Birr8 listings
- DellLatitude 7440Median asking price132,500 Birr98,500 Birr – 145,000 Birr8 listings
- DellOptiplex 3020Median asking price31,200 Birr26,000 Birr – 40,300 Birr8 listings
- Dell3090 DesktopMedian asking price76,000 Birr72,500 Birr – 76,000 Birr7 listings
- DellInspiron 15 7000Median asking price49,500 Birr48,500 Birr – 49,500 Birr7 listings
- DellLatitude 3380Median asking price35,500 Birr35,500 Birr – 39,500 Birr7 listings
- DellLatitude 7400Median asking price41,500 Birr38,500 Birr – 48,300 Birr7 listings
- DellLatitude 5340Median asking price135,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 135,000 Birr6 listings
- DellLatitude 7450Median asking price151,500 Birr138,300 Birr – 155,000 Birr6 listings
- DellOptiplex 3050Median asking price70,000 Birr66,600 Birr – 72,300 Birr6 listings
- DellOptiplex 7010Median asking price155,000 Birr155,000 Birr – 155,000 Birr6 listings
- DellPrecision 5530Median asking price98,500 Birr85,300 Birr – 104,300 Birr6 listings
- DellVostro 15Median asking price30,800 Birr25,000 Birr – 38,800 Birr6 listings
- DellXPS 13 9370Median asking price55,500 Birr55,500 Birr – 55,500 Birr6 listings
- DellXPS 15 9500Median asking price130,000 Birr130,000 Birr – 133,800 Birr6 listings
- DellXPS 15 9520Median asking price250,000 Birr250,000 Birr – 250,000 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Vostro53 listings25,500 Birr
- Vostro 156 listings30,800 Birr
- Optiplex 30208 listings31,200 Birr
- Latitude 548039 listings34,500 Birr
- Latitude116 listings35,000 Birr
- Latitude 33807 listings35,500 Birr
- Latitude 74007 listings41,500 Birr
- Latitude 53008 listings42,000 Birr
- Inspiron65 listings48,500 Birr
- Inspiron 15 70007 listings49,500 Birr
- Latitude 342011 listings52,000 Birr
- Latitude 550110 listings54,000 Birr
- XPS 13 93706 listings55,500 Birr
- Optiplex 30506 listings70,000 Birr
- Inspiron 1513 listings75,000 Birr
- 3090 Desktop7 listings76,000 Birr
- Latitude 742012 listings78,000 Birr
- XPS 1515 listings89,500 Birr
- Precision 554032 listings95,500 Birr
- Precision 55306 listings98,500 Birr
- Precision29 listings99,500 Birr
- XPS 1323 listings99,500 Birr
- Inspiron 148 listings101,300 Birr
- XPS51 listings115,000 Birr
- Precision 555017 listings120,000 Birr
- XPS 15 95006 listings130,000 Birr
- Latitude 74408 listings132,500 Birr
- Latitude 53406 listings135,000 Birr
- Precision 557011 listings142,500 Birr
- G1518 listings145,000 Birr
- Precision 556021 listings150,000 Birr
- Latitude 74506 listings151,500 Birr
- Optiplex 70106 listings155,000 Birr
- XPS 13 Plus 932012 listings168,000 Birr
- Optiplex 702014 listings175,000 Birr
- XPS 15 95206 listings250,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Dell laptop cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Dell laptops on Addiyon run from 25,500 Birr for the Dell Vostro to 250,000 Birr for the Dell XPS 15 9520, across 36 models and 676 listings.
What is the cheapest Dell laptop in Ethiopia?
The Dell Vostro has the lowest median asking price at 25,500 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 24,500 Birr and 29,500 Birr.
What is the most expensive Dell laptop on Addiyon?
The Dell XPS 15 9520 has the highest median asking price at 250,000 Birr, with most listings between 250,000 Birr and 250,000 Birr.
Which Dell laptop is listed most often?
The Dell Latitude has the most listings (116), with a median asking price of 35,000 Birr.