Brand price guide
Asus laptop prices in Ethiopia
22 models · 603 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 22
- Listings
- 603
- Lowest median
- 25,000 Birr
- Chromebook
- Highest median
- 450,000 Birr
- ROG G18
Most listed models
- AsusROG StrixMedian asking price169,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 255,000 Birr205 listings
- AsusROG Strix G16Median asking price270,000 Birr235,000 Birr – 300,000 Birr88 listings
- AsusTUF A15Median asking price159,000 Birr128,800 Birr – 179,500 Birr54 listings
- AsusVivoBookMedian asking price49,500 Birr29,000 Birr – 85,000 Birr37 listings
- AsusTUF F15Median asking price153,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 198,500 Birr30 listings
- AsusROG ZephyrusMedian asking price150,800 Birr140,000 Birr – 173,400 Birr26 listings
- AsusTUFMedian asking price140,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 159,000 Birr22 listings
- AsusTUF GamingMedian asking price153,500 Birr147,300 Birr – 159,800 Birr20 listings
- AsusZenBookMedian asking price114,800 Birr88,500 Birr – 125,000 Birr20 listings
- AsusROGMedian asking price195,000 Birr169,000 Birr – 362,000 Birr11 listings
- AsusChromebookMedian asking price25,000 Birr21,500 Birr – 25,500 Birr9 listings
- AsusTUF Dash F15Median asking price195,000 Birr169,000 Birr – 198,000 Birr9 listings
- AsusROG G18Median asking price450,000 Birr417,500 Birr – 450,000 Birr8 listings
- AsusROG High Ending GamingMedian asking price229,300 Birr158,400 Birr – 299,000 Birr8 listings
- AsusTUF Gaming A15 Ryzen 7 7735 Hs 7000 SeriesMedian asking price157,000 Birr157,000 Birr – 157,000 Birr8 listings
- AsusROG Strix G15Median asking price125,000 Birr116,500 Birr – 125,000 Birr7 listings
- AsusROG Strix G512 LvMedian asking price125,000 Birr119,800 Birr – 129,000 Birr7 listings
- AsusROG Strix G71Median asking price265,000 Birr262,500 Birr – 265,000 Birr7 listings
- AsusROG Strix GamingMedian asking price139,000 Birr133,000 Birr – 139,000 Birr7 listings
- AsusROG Zephyrus G16Median asking price230,000 Birr225,000 Birr – 275,300 Birr7 listings
- AsusVivoBook X360Median asking price123,000 Birr69,000 Birr – 125,000 Birr7 listings
- AsusVivoBook Pro 15Median asking price190,000 Birr181,800 Birr – 201,300 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Chromebook9 listings25,000 Birr
- VivoBook37 listings49,500 Birr
- ZenBook20 listings114,800 Birr
- VivoBook X3607 listings123,000 Birr
- ROG Strix G157 listings125,000 Birr
- ROG Strix G512 Lv7 listings125,000 Birr
- ROG Strix Gaming7 listings139,000 Birr
- TUF22 listings140,000 Birr
- ROG Zephyrus26 listings150,800 Birr
- TUF F1530 listings153,000 Birr
- TUF Gaming20 listings153,500 Birr
- TUF Gaming A15 Ryzen 7 7735 Hs 7000 Series8 listings157,000 Birr
- TUF A1554 listings159,000 Birr
- ROG Strix205 listings169,000 Birr
- VivoBook Pro 156 listings190,000 Birr
- ROG11 listings195,000 Birr
- TUF Dash F159 listings195,000 Birr
- ROG High Ending Gaming8 listings229,300 Birr
- ROG Zephyrus G167 listings230,000 Birr
- ROG Strix G717 listings265,000 Birr
- ROG Strix G1688 listings270,000 Birr
- ROG G188 listings450,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Asus laptop cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Asus laptops on Addiyon run from 25,000 Birr for the Asus Chromebook to 450,000 Birr for the Asus ROG G18, across 22 models and 603 listings.
What is the cheapest Asus laptop in Ethiopia?
The Asus Chromebook has the lowest median asking price at 25,000 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 21,500 Birr and 25,500 Birr.
What is the most expensive Asus laptop on Addiyon?
The Asus ROG G18 has the highest median asking price at 450,000 Birr, with most listings between 417,500 Birr and 450,000 Birr.
Which Asus laptop is listed most often?
The Asus ROG Strix has the most listings (205), with a median asking price of 169,000 Birr.