Brand price guide
Acer laptop prices in Ethiopia
11 models · 306 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 11
- Listings
- 306
- Lowest median
- 18,500 Birr
- Chromebook
- Highest median
- 450,000 Birr
- Predator Helios Neo 16S Phn 16S 71
Most listed models
- AcerPredator Helios Neo 16Median asking price262,200 Birr240,000 Birr – 285,000 Birr80 listings
- AcerPredatorMedian asking price220,000 Birr189,100 Birr – 230,000 Birr52 listings
- AcerPredator Helios 300Median asking price175,000 Birr144,500 Birr – 220,000 Birr52 listings
- AcerNitro 5Median asking price149,000 Birr105,000 Birr – 185,000 Birr42 listings
- AcerAspireMedian asking price26,500 Birr23,000 Birr – 31,500 Birr23 listings
- AcerPredator Helios Neo 16 AiMedian asking price440,000 Birr360,000 Birr – 450,000 Birr17 listings
- AcerChromebookMedian asking price18,500 Birr16,800 Birr – 20,500 Birr11 listings
- AcerNitro V15Median asking price176,800 Birr168,500 Birr – 206,300 Birr10 listings
- AcerAspire Go 15Median asking price43,000 Birr43,000 Birr – 49,500 Birr7 listings
- AcerAspire 1Median asking price30,800 Birr27,300 Birr – 37,600 Birr6 listings
- AcerPredator Helios Neo 16S Phn 16S 71Median asking price450,000 Birr442,500 Birr – 450,000 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Chromebook11 listings18,500 Birr
- Aspire23 listings26,500 Birr
- Aspire 16 listings30,800 Birr
- Aspire Go 157 listings43,000 Birr
- Nitro 542 listings149,000 Birr
- Predator Helios 30052 listings175,000 Birr
- Nitro V1510 listings176,800 Birr
- Predator52 listings220,000 Birr
- Predator Helios Neo 1680 listings262,200 Birr
- Predator Helios Neo 16 Ai17 listings440,000 Birr
- Predator Helios Neo 16S Phn 16S 716 listings450,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Acer laptop cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Acer laptops on Addiyon run from 18,500 Birr for the Acer Chromebook to 450,000 Birr for the Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S Phn 16S 71, across 11 models and 306 listings.
What is the cheapest Acer laptop in Ethiopia?
The Acer Chromebook has the lowest median asking price at 18,500 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 16,800 Birr and 20,500 Birr.
What is the most expensive Acer laptop on Addiyon?
The Acer Predator Helios Neo 16S Phn 16S 71 has the highest median asking price at 450,000 Birr, with most listings between 442,500 Birr and 450,000 Birr.
Which Acer laptop is listed most often?
The Acer Predator Helios Neo 16 has the most listings (80), with a median asking price of 262,200 Birr.