Brand price guide
Apple laptop prices in Ethiopia
32 models · 752 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 32
- Listings
- 752
- Lowest median
- 28,800 Birr
- MacBook Pro Mid 2012
- Highest median
- 340,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro M1 Max
Most listed models
- AppleMacBook ProMedian asking price195,000 Birr95,000 Birr – 292,500 Birr111 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 2019Median asking price128,000 Birr103,000 Birr – 145,000 Birr77 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro M1 ProMedian asking price215,000 Birr200,000 Birr – 220,000 Birr65 listings
- AppleMacBook Air M1Median asking price113,000 Birr105,000 Birr – 121,000 Birr57 listings
- AppleMacBook Air M2Median asking price150,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 165,000 Birr47 listings
- AppleMacBook Air M4Median asking price217,500 Birr195,000 Birr – 227,600 Birr44 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 2017Median asking price85,000 Birr59,300 Birr – 95,000 Birr39 listings
- AppleMacBook AirMedian asking price67,000 Birr38,300 Birr – 112,500 Birr35 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro M1 MaxMedian asking price340,000 Birr302,500 Birr – 360,000 Birr35 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro M1Median asking price135,000 Birr125,000 Birr – 201,300 Birr22 listings
- AppleMacBook Air 2017Median asking price47,000 Birr45,500 Birr – 52,500 Birr21 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro M2Median asking price155,000 Birr155,000 Birr – 165,000 Birr21 listings
- AppleMacBook Air 2015Median asking price32,500 Birr27,500 Birr – 35,000 Birr20 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro Mid 2015Median asking price52,500 Birr52,500 Birr – 52,500 Birr13 listings
- Apple14 Inch MacBook ProMedian asking price290,000 Birr202,500 Birr – 350,000 Birr11 listings
- AppleMacBook Air 2019Median asking price70,000 Birr66,500 Birr – 78,800 Birr11 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 2014Median asking price49,000 Birr36,000 Birr – 49,000 Birr11 listings
- AppleMacBook Air 2020Median asking price67,800 Birr65,600 Birr – 101,300 Birr10 listings
- AppleMacBook Air M3Median asking price165,000 Birr165,000 Birr – 179,800 Birr10 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 2019 16 InchMedian asking price120,000 Birr120,000 Birr – 120,000 Birr9 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 13 Inch M2 2022Median asking price168,000 Birr168,000 Birr – 169,800 Birr8 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 2016Median asking price73,000 Birr72,300 Birr – 77,000 Birr8 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro Mid 2012Median asking price28,800 Birr26,500 Birr – 31,400 Birr8 listings
- AppleM1 ProMedian asking price200,000 Birr195,000 Birr – 205,000 Birr7 listings
- AppleMacBook Air M2 Chip 2022Median asking price135,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 135,000 Birr7 listings
- AppleMacBook Mid 2015Median asking price52,500 Birr52,500 Birr – 53,500 Birr7 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 15 Inch 2019Median asking price125,000 Birr125,000 Birr – 125,000 Birr7 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 2015Median asking price52,000 Birr42,800 Birr – 55,500 Birr7 listings
- AppleMacBook Air M5Median asking price282,500 Birr257,500 Birr – 303,800 Birr6 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 16 Inch 2019Median asking price135,000 Birr135,000 Birr – 138,000 Birr6 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro 2019 13 3 InchMedian asking price83,000 Birr80,800 Birr – 83,000 Birr6 listings
- AppleMacBook Pro Mid 2014Median asking price56,000 Birr56,000 Birr – 56,000 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- MacBook Pro Mid 20128 listings28,800 Birr
- MacBook Air 201520 listings32,500 Birr
- MacBook Air 201721 listings47,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 201411 listings49,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 20157 listings52,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro Mid 201513 listings52,500 Birr
- MacBook Mid 20157 listings52,500 Birr
- MacBook Pro Mid 20146 listings56,000 Birr
- MacBook Air35 listings67,000 Birr
- MacBook Air 202010 listings67,800 Birr
- MacBook Air 201911 listings70,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 20168 listings73,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 2019 13 3 Inch6 listings83,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 201739 listings85,000 Birr
- MacBook Air M157 listings113,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 2019 16 Inch9 listings120,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 15 Inch 20197 listings125,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 201977 listings128,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro M122 listings135,000 Birr
- MacBook Air M2 Chip 20227 listings135,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 16 Inch 20196 listings135,000 Birr
- MacBook Air M247 listings150,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro M221 listings155,000 Birr
- MacBook Air M310 listings165,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro 13 Inch M2 20228 listings168,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro111 listings195,000 Birr
- M1 Pro7 listings200,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro M1 Pro65 listings215,000 Birr
- MacBook Air M444 listings217,500 Birr
- MacBook Air M56 listings282,500 Birr
- 14 Inch MacBook Pro11 listings290,000 Birr
- MacBook Pro M1 Max35 listings340,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Apple laptop cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Apple laptops on Addiyon run from 28,800 Birr for the Apple MacBook Pro Mid 2012 to 340,000 Birr for the Apple MacBook Pro M1 Max, across 32 models and 752 listings.
What is the cheapest Apple laptop in Ethiopia?
The Apple MacBook Pro Mid 2012 has the lowest median asking price at 28,800 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 26,500 Birr and 31,400 Birr.
What is the most expensive Apple laptop on Addiyon?
The Apple MacBook Pro M1 Max has the highest median asking price at 340,000 Birr, with most listings between 302,500 Birr and 360,000 Birr.
Which Apple laptop is listed most often?
The Apple MacBook Pro has the most listings (111), with a median asking price of 195,000 Birr.