Brand price guide
Microsoft laptop prices in Ethiopia
6 models · 127 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 6
- Listings
- 127
- Lowest median
- 67,000 Birr
- Surface Pro 6
- Highest median
- 89,500 Birr
- Surface Laptop 5
Most listed models
- MicrosoftSurface Laptop 4Median asking price87,000 Birr80,800 Birr – 92,500 Birr39 listings
- MicrosoftSurface Pro 7Median asking price80,500 Birr62,000 Birr – 89,000 Birr32 listings
- MicrosoftSurface Laptop 3Median asking price80,000 Birr71,000 Birr – 89,500 Birr21 listings
- MicrosoftSurfaceMedian asking price77,000 Birr65,500 Birr – 89,300 Birr19 listings
- MicrosoftSurface Pro 6Median asking price67,000 Birr60,000 Birr – 68,000 Birr9 listings
- MicrosoftSurface Laptop 5Median asking price89,500 Birr88,000 Birr – 123,800 Birr7 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Surface Pro 69 listings67,000 Birr
- Surface19 listings77,000 Birr
- Surface Laptop 321 listings80,000 Birr
- Surface Pro 732 listings80,500 Birr
- Surface Laptop 439 listings87,000 Birr
- Surface Laptop 57 listings89,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Microsoft laptop cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Microsoft laptops on Addiyon run from 67,000 Birr for the Microsoft Surface Pro 6 to 89,500 Birr for the Microsoft Surface Laptop 5, across 6 models and 127 listings.
What is the cheapest Microsoft laptop in Ethiopia?
The Microsoft Surface Pro 6 has the lowest median asking price at 67,000 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 60,000 Birr and 68,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive Microsoft laptop on Addiyon?
The Microsoft Surface Laptop 5 has the highest median asking price at 89,500 Birr, with most listings between 88,000 Birr and 123,800 Birr.
Which Microsoft laptop is listed most often?
The Microsoft Surface Laptop 4 has the most listings (39), with a median asking price of 87,000 Birr.