Brand price guide
Nike shoe prices in Ethiopia
10 models · 689 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 10
- Listings
- 689
- Lowest median
- 7,200 Birr
- Air Jordan 11
- Highest median
- 10,000 Birr
- Air Jordan 19
Most listed models
- NikeAir Jordan 1Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr189 listings
- NikeAir Force 1Median asking price7,500 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr178 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 4Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,500 Birr78 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 5Median asking price8,500 Birr8,000 Birr – 9,000 Birr52 listings
- NikeDunkMedian asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,000 Birr51 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 3Median asking price7,500 Birr7,000 Birr – 8,500 Birr49 listings
- NikeShoxMedian asking price9,400 Birr8,500 Birr – 10,500 Birr37 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 11Median asking price7,200 Birr6,500 Birr – 8,000 Birr22 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 12Median asking price9,100 Birr8,600 Birr – 10,500 Birr22 listings
- NikeAir Jordan 19Median asking price10,000 Birr10,000 Birr – 11,000 Birr11 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Air Jordan 1122 listings7,200 Birr
- Air Jordan 1189 listings7,500 Birr
- Air Force 1178 listings7,500 Birr
- Dunk51 listings7,500 Birr
- Air Jordan 349 listings7,500 Birr
- Air Jordan 478 listings8,000 Birr
- Air Jordan 552 listings8,500 Birr
- Air Jordan 1222 listings9,100 Birr
- Shox37 listings9,400 Birr
- Air Jordan 1911 listings10,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Nike shoe cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Nike shoes on Addiyon run from 7,200 Birr for the Nike Air Jordan 11 to 10,000 Birr for the Nike Air Jordan 19, across 10 models and 689 listings.
What is the cheapest Nike shoe in Ethiopia?
The Nike Air Jordan 11 has the lowest median asking price at 7,200 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 6,500 Birr and 8,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive Nike shoe on Addiyon?
The Nike Air Jordan 19 has the highest median asking price at 10,000 Birr, with most listings between 10,000 Birr and 11,000 Birr.
Which Nike shoe is listed most often?
The Nike Air Jordan 1 has the most listings (189), with a median asking price of 7,500 Birr.