Brand price guide
Xiaomi phone prices in Ethiopia
18 models · 179 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 18
- Listings
- 179
- Lowest median
- 19,000 Birr
- Redmi 14 C
- Highest median
- 125,000 Birr
- 15 Ultra
Most listed models
- XiaomiRedmi Note 13 ProMedian asking price36,000 Birr35,000 Birr – 37,000 Birr25 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 13 Pro 5GMedian asking price34,000 Birr29,500 Birr – 39,500 Birr17 listings
- XiaomiNote 15 ProMedian asking price49,800 Birr48,800 Birr – 54,000 Birr12 listings
- Xiaomi13 UltraMedian asking price70,000 Birr70,000 Birr – 74,000 Birr11 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GMedian asking price43,000 Birr43,000 Birr – 46,500 Birr11 listings
- XiaomiNote 13 Pro 5GMedian asking price35,500 Birr31,300 Birr – 39,500 Birr10 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 15 ProMedian asking price51,000 Birr49,600 Birr – 54,500 Birr10 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 14 5GMedian asking price35,000 Birr32,000 Birr – 37,000 Birr9 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Turbo 4 ProMedian asking price62,000 Birr58,000 Birr – 63,000 Birr9 listings
- XiaomiTurbo 4 ProMedian asking price63,000 Birr62,000 Birr – 65,000 Birr9 listings
- Xiaomi14 UltraMedian asking price92,000 Birr90,800 Birr – 93,000 Birr8 listings
- XiaomiRedmi 14 CMedian asking price19,000 Birr19,000 Birr – 20,000 Birr8 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 14 ProMedian asking price43,000 Birr39,800 Birr – 51,900 Birr8 listings
- Xiaomi15 UltraMedian asking price125,000 Birr123,000 Birr – 137,500 Birr7 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 15 Pro PlusMedian asking price62,000 Birr61,000 Birr – 63,000 Birr7 listings
- Xiaomi12S UltraMedian asking price50,000 Birr50,000 Birr – 50,800 Birr6 listings
- XiaomiNote 14 ProMedian asking price44,000 Birr39,300 Birr – 52,500 Birr6 listings
- XiaomiRedmi 15 ProMedian asking price50,000 Birr49,300 Birr – 53,000 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Redmi 14 C8 listings19,000 Birr
- Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G17 listings34,000 Birr
- Redmi Note 14 5G9 listings35,000 Birr
- Note 13 Pro 5G10 listings35,500 Birr
- Redmi Note 13 Pro25 listings36,000 Birr
- Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G11 listings43,000 Birr
- Redmi Note 14 Pro8 listings43,000 Birr
- Note 14 Pro6 listings44,000 Birr
- Note 15 Pro12 listings49,800 Birr
- 12S Ultra6 listings50,000 Birr
- Redmi 15 Pro6 listings50,000 Birr
- Redmi Note 15 Pro10 listings51,000 Birr
- Redmi Turbo 4 Pro9 listings62,000 Birr
- Redmi Note 15 Pro Plus7 listings62,000 Birr
- Turbo 4 Pro9 listings63,000 Birr
- 13 Ultra11 listings70,000 Birr
- 14 Ultra8 listings92,000 Birr
- 15 Ultra7 listings125,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Xiaomi phone cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Xiaomi phones on Addiyon run from 19,000 Birr for the Xiaomi Redmi 14 C to 125,000 Birr for the Xiaomi 15 Ultra, across 18 models and 179 listings.
What is the cheapest Xiaomi phone in Ethiopia?
The Xiaomi Redmi 14 C has the lowest median asking price at 19,000 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 19,000 Birr and 20,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive Xiaomi phone on Addiyon?
The Xiaomi 15 Ultra has the highest median asking price at 125,000 Birr, with most listings between 123,000 Birr and 137,500 Birr.
Which Xiaomi phone is listed most often?
The Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro has the most listings (25), with a median asking price of 36,000 Birr.