Price guide · Phones & Tablets
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 8 listings
Median asking price
43,000 Birr
- Lowest
- 31,900 Birr
- Typical range
- 39,800 Birr – 51,900 Birr
- Highest
- 53,000 Birr
Is it a good price?
Prices by storage and RAM
- 256 GB · 8 GB RAM3 listings40,000 Birr
- 256 GB · 12 GB RAM4 listings47,500 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa6 listings43,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro on Addiyon is 43,000 Birr across 8 listings. Most Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro listings are priced between 39,800 Birr and 51,900 Birr.
How much is the Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 256 GB in Ethiopia?
On Addiyon the median asking price of the Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro depends on storage and RAM: 40,000 Birr for 256 GB · 8 GB RAM (3 listings) and 47,500 Birr for 256 GB · 12 GB RAM (4 listings).
Related models
- XiaomiRedmi Note 13 ProMedian asking price36,000 Birr35,000 Birr – 37,000 Birr25 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 13 Pro 5GMedian asking price34,000 Birr29,500 Birr – 39,500 Birr17 listings
- XiaomiNote 15 ProMedian asking price49,800 Birr48,800 Birr – 54,000 Birr12 listings
- Xiaomi13 UltraMedian asking price70,000 Birr70,000 Birr – 74,000 Birr11 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GMedian asking price43,000 Birr43,000 Birr – 46,500 Birr11 listings
- XiaomiNote 13 Pro 5GMedian asking price35,500 Birr31,300 Birr – 39,500 Birr10 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 15 ProMedian asking price51,000 Birr49,600 Birr – 54,500 Birr10 listings
- XiaomiRedmi Note 14 5GMedian asking price35,000 Birr32,000 Birr – 37,000 Birr9 listings

