Brand price guide
Oppo phone prices in Ethiopia
4 models · 34 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 4
- Listings
- 34
- Lowest median
- 42,500 Birr
- Reno 10 Pro 5G
- Highest median
- 172,500 Birr
- Find X9 Pro
Most listed models
- OppoReno 11 5GMedian asking price45,000 Birr44,000 Birr – 45,300 Birr12 listings
- OppoFind X9 ProMedian asking price172,500 Birr165,000 Birr – 175,000 Birr8 listings
- OppoReno 14Median asking price76,500 Birr73,000 Birr – 80,400 Birr8 listings
- OppoReno 10 Pro 5GMedian asking price42,500 Birr40,500 Birr – 43,000 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Reno 10 Pro 5G6 listings42,500 Birr
- Reno 11 5G12 listings45,000 Birr
- Reno 148 listings76,500 Birr
- Find X9 Pro8 listings172,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Oppo phone cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Oppo phones on Addiyon run from 42,500 Birr for the Oppo Reno 10 Pro 5G to 172,500 Birr for the Oppo Find X9 Pro, across 4 models and 34 listings.
What is the cheapest Oppo phone in Ethiopia?
The Oppo Reno 10 Pro 5G has the lowest median asking price at 42,500 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 40,500 Birr and 43,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive Oppo phone on Addiyon?
The Oppo Find X9 Pro has the highest median asking price at 172,500 Birr, with most listings between 165,000 Birr and 175,000 Birr.
Which Oppo phone is listed most often?
The Oppo Reno 11 5G has the most listings (12), with a median asking price of 45,000 Birr.