Brand price guide
Infinix phone prices in Ethiopia
4 models · 49 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 4
- Listings
- 49
- Lowest median
- 8,000 Birr
- Smart 6
- Highest median
- 14,000 Birr
- Smart 8
Most listed models
- InfinixSmart 6Median asking price8,000 Birr7,500 Birr – 8,000 Birr25 listings
- InfinixSmart 7 HDMedian asking price9,700 Birr8,800 Birr – 10,000 Birr10 listings
- InfinixSmart 7Median asking price9,500 Birr8,500 Birr – 9,800 Birr7 listings
- InfinixSmart 8Median asking price14,000 Birr13,000 Birr – 14,000 Birr7 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Smart 625 listings8,000 Birr
- Smart 77 listings9,500 Birr
- Smart 7 HD10 listings9,700 Birr
- Smart 87 listings14,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Infinix phone cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Infinix phones on Addiyon run from 8,000 Birr for the Infinix Smart 6 to 14,000 Birr for the Infinix Smart 8, across 4 models and 49 listings.
What is the cheapest Infinix phone in Ethiopia?
The Infinix Smart 6 has the lowest median asking price at 8,000 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 7,500 Birr and 8,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive Infinix phone on Addiyon?
The Infinix Smart 8 has the highest median asking price at 14,000 Birr, with most listings between 13,000 Birr and 14,000 Birr.
Which Infinix phone is listed most often?
The Infinix Smart 6 has the most listings (25), with a median asking price of 8,000 Birr.