Brand price guide
Honor phone prices in Ethiopia
10 models · 117 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 10
- Listings
- 117
- Lowest median
- 40,000 Birr
- X50
- Highest median
- 95,000 Birr
- 600
Most listed models
- HonorMagic 5 ProMedian asking price65,000 Birr63,000 Birr – 68,000 Birr21 listings
- HonorPower 2Median asking price89,000 Birr85,000 Birr – 90,000 Birr17 listings
- HonorX9DMedian asking price64,000 Birr59,000 Birr – 65,000 Birr17 listings
- HonorMagic 6 ProMedian asking price88,500 Birr80,000 Birr – 90,000 Birr12 listings
- HonorX50Median asking price40,000 Birr36,500 Birr – 42,500 Birr11 listings
- HonorX70Median asking price58,000 Birr55,000 Birr – 60,800 Birr10 listings
- Honor600Median asking price95,000 Birr95,000 Birr – 96,000 Birr9 listings
- Honor100 ProMedian asking price52,000 Birr50,000 Birr – 57,500 Birr7 listings
- Honor500Median asking price90,000 Birr88,500 Birr – 94,300 Birr7 listings
- Honor200Median asking price49,500 Birr48,300 Birr – 50,800 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- X5011 listings40,000 Birr
- 2006 listings49,500 Birr
- 100 Pro7 listings52,000 Birr
- X7010 listings58,000 Birr
- X9D17 listings64,000 Birr
- Magic 5 Pro21 listings65,000 Birr
- Magic 6 Pro12 listings88,500 Birr
- Power 217 listings89,000 Birr
- 5007 listings90,000 Birr
- 6009 listings95,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Honor phone cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Honor phones on Addiyon run from 40,000 Birr for the Honor X50 to 95,000 Birr for the Honor 600, across 10 models and 117 listings.
What is the cheapest Honor phone in Ethiopia?
The Honor X50 has the lowest median asking price at 40,000 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 36,500 Birr and 42,500 Birr.
What is the most expensive Honor phone on Addiyon?
The Honor 600 has the highest median asking price at 95,000 Birr, with most listings between 95,000 Birr and 96,000 Birr.
Which Honor phone is listed most often?
The Honor Magic 5 Pro has the most listings (21), with a median asking price of 65,000 Birr.