Brand price guide
Epson projector prices in Ethiopia
7 models · 77 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 7
- Listings
- 77
- Lowest median
- 57,500 Birr
- Eb X31
- Highest median
- 106,500 Birr
- Co W01
Most listed models
- EpsonEb S41Median asking price72,500 Birr70,500 Birr – 78,500 Birr19 listings
- EpsonEb X39Median asking price80,500 Birr78,500 Birr – 80,500 Birr14 listings
- EpsonCo W01Median asking price106,500 Birr81,000 Birr – 128,500 Birr12 listings
- EpsonEb X31Median asking price57,500 Birr55,500 Birr – 75,500 Birr11 listings
- EpsonEb S31Median asking price61,500 Birr56,500 Birr – 85,500 Birr9 listings
- EpsonCb X49Median asking price96,500 Birr96,500 Birr – 96,500 Birr6 listings
- EpsonEb S05Median asking price73,800 Birr57,000 Birr – 78,500 Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Eb X3111 listings57,500 Birr
- Eb S319 listings61,500 Birr
- Eb S4119 listings72,500 Birr
- Eb S056 listings73,800 Birr
- Eb X3914 listings80,500 Birr
- Cb X496 listings96,500 Birr
- Co W0112 listings106,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Epson projector cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Epson projectors on Addiyon run from 57,500 Birr for the Epson Eb X31 to 106,500 Birr for the Epson Co W01, across 7 models and 77 listings.
What is the cheapest Epson projector in Ethiopia?
The Epson Eb X31 has the lowest median asking price at 57,500 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 55,500 Birr and 75,500 Birr.
What is the most expensive Epson projector on Addiyon?
The Epson Co W01 has the highest median asking price at 106,500 Birr, with most listings between 81,000 Birr and 128,500 Birr.
Which Epson projector is listed most often?
The Epson Eb S41 has the most listings (19), with a median asking price of 72,500 Birr.