Price guide · Phones & Tablets
Tecno Pop 7 price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 6 listings
Median asking price
8,800 Birr
- Lowest
- 7,600 Birr
- Typical range
- 8,100 Birr – 10,500 Birr
- Highest
- 11,000 Birr
Is it a good price?
Prices by storage and RAM
- 64 GB · 4 GB RAM3 listings9,000 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa6 listings8,800 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Tecno Pop 7 in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Tecno Pop 7 on Addiyon is 8,800 Birr across 6 listings. Most Tecno Pop 7 listings are priced between 8,100 Birr and 10,500 Birr.
Related models
- TecnoCamon 40 ProMedian asking price33,800 Birr32,600 Birr – 34,000 Birr10 listings
- TecnoPop 9Median asking price11,000 Birr11,000 Birr – 13,500 Birr7 listings
- AppleiPhone 13Median asking price58,000 Birr46,000 Birr – 60,000 Birr133 listings
- AppleiPhone 13 Pro MaxMedian asking price88,000 Birr80,000 Birr – 95,000 Birr107 listings
- AppleiPhone 11Median asking price31,500 Birr25,000 Birr – 35,000 Birr99 listings
- AppleiPhone 12Median asking price44,000 Birr35,300 Birr – 47,000 Birr99 listings
- AppleiPhone 14 Pro MaxMedian asking price103,000 Birr86,000 Birr – 110,000 Birr77 listings
- AppleiPhone 13 ProMedian asking price76,000 Birr70,300 Birr – 80,000 Birr66 listings





