Price guide · Phones & Tablets
Samsung Galaxy S21 Plus price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 7 listings
Median asking price
35,000 Birr
- Lowest
- 31,400 Birr
- Typical range
- 34,800 Birr – 36,000 Birr
- Highest
- 44,000 Birr
Is it a good price?
Prices by storage and RAM
- 128 GB · 8 GB RAM3 listings34,500 Birr
- 256 GB · 8 GB RAM4 listings35,000 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa7 listings35,000 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Samsung Galaxy S21 Plus in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Samsung Galaxy S21 Plus on Addiyon is 35,000 Birr across 7 listings. Most Samsung Galaxy S21 Plus listings are priced between 34,800 Birr and 36,000 Birr.
How much is the Samsung Galaxy S21 Plus 128 GB and 256 GB in Ethiopia?
On Addiyon the median asking price of the Samsung Galaxy S21 Plus depends on storage and RAM: 34,500 Birr for 128 GB · 8 GB RAM (3 listings) and 35,000 Birr for 256 GB · 8 GB RAM (4 listings).
Related models
- SamsungGalaxy A16Median asking price25,000 Birr23,000 Birr – 28,000 Birr61 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S23 UltraMedian asking price91,000 Birr82,000 Birr – 95,000 Birr50 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S24 UltraMedian asking price126,500 Birr122,500 Birr – 133,800 Birr50 listings
- SamsungGalaxy A06Median asking price16,700 Birr15,100 Birr – 18,600 Birr48 listings
- SamsungGalaxy A15Median asking price22,000 Birr20,000 Birr – 24,500 Birr48 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S22 UltraMedian asking price70,000 Birr64,000 Birr – 75,000 Birr41 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S26 UltraMedian asking price180,000 Birr177,000 Birr – 205,000 Birr41 listings
- SamsungGalaxy Tab A9Median asking price35,000 Birr28,000 Birr – 41,000 Birr39 listings







