Price guide · Phones & Tablets
Samsung Galaxy A24 price in Ethiopia
Updated Nov 1, 2026 · 10 listings
Median asking price
22,500 Birr
- Lowest
- 19,700 Birr
- Typical range
- 21,100 Birr – 26,000 Birr
- Highest
- 28,100 Birr
Is it a good price?
Prices by storage and RAM
- 128 GB · 6 GB RAM3 listings23,000 Birr
- 128 GB · 8 GB RAM3 listings22,000 Birr
Prices by city
- Addis Ababa8 listings22,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Samsung Galaxy A24 in Ethiopia?
The median asking price for a Samsung Galaxy A24 on Addiyon is 22,500 Birr across 10 listings. Most Samsung Galaxy A24 listings are priced between 21,100 Birr and 26,000 Birr.
How much is the Samsung Galaxy A24 128 GB in Ethiopia?
On Addiyon the median asking price of the Samsung Galaxy A24 depends on storage and RAM: 23,000 Birr for 128 GB · 6 GB RAM (3 listings) and 22,000 Birr for 128 GB · 8 GB RAM (3 listings).
Related models
- SamsungGalaxy A16Median asking price25,000 Birr23,000 Birr – 28,000 Birr61 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S23 UltraMedian asking price91,000 Birr82,000 Birr – 95,000 Birr50 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S24 UltraMedian asking price126,500 Birr122,500 Birr – 133,800 Birr50 listings
- SamsungGalaxy A06Median asking price16,700 Birr15,100 Birr – 18,600 Birr48 listings
- SamsungGalaxy A15Median asking price22,000 Birr20,000 Birr – 24,500 Birr48 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S22 UltraMedian asking price70,000 Birr64,000 Birr – 75,000 Birr41 listings
- SamsungGalaxy S26 UltraMedian asking price180,000 Birr177,000 Birr – 205,000 Birr41 listings
- SamsungGalaxy Tab A9Median asking price35,000 Birr28,000 Birr – 41,000 Birr39 listings






