Brand price guide
Suzuki car prices in Ethiopia
25 models · 3,616 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 25
- Listings
- 3,616
- Lowest median
- 650,000 Birr
- Vitara
- Highest median
- 5.6M Birr
- Fronx
Most listed models
- SuzukiDzireMedian asking price3.45M Birr2.85M Birr – 4M Birr2,084 listings
- SuzukiSwiftMedian asking price3.3M Birr2.8M Birr – 3.65M Birr825 listings
- SuzukiCelerioMedian asking price2.6M Birr2.35M Birr – 3.05M Birr202 listings
- SuzukiS PressoMedian asking price2.42M Birr2M Birr – 3.1M Birr82 listings
- SuzukiEecoMedian asking price2.95M Birr2.45M Birr – 3.4M Birr73 listings
- SuzukiAltoMedian asking price1.79M Birr1.6M Birr – 2.14M Birr66 listings
- SuzukiGrand VitaraMedian asking price2.8M Birr1.8M Birr – 4.3M Birr31 listings
- SuzukiDzierMedian asking price3.23M Birr2.81M Birr – 3.81M Birr28 listings
- SuzukiEveryMedian asking price1.5M Birr1.1M Birr – 1.77M Birr27 listings
- SuzukiVitaraMedian asking price650,000 Birr500,000 Birr – 825,000 Birr27 listings
- SuzukiDizarMedian asking price3.71M Birr3.16M Birr – 3.86M Birr26 listings
- SuzukiDezierMedian asking price2.92M Birr2.54M Birr – 3.29M Birr20 listings
- SuzukiErtigaMedian asking price4.4M Birr4.21M Birr – 4.61M Birr18 listings
- SuzukiDzayerMedian asking price4.05M Birr3.67M Birr – 4.15M Birr16 listings
- SuzukiDzirMedian asking price3.25M Birr3.09M Birr – 3.38M Birr12 listings
- SuzukiDzire HybridMedian asking price4.88M Birr4.84M Birr – 5.22M Birr12 listings
- SuzukiBalenoMedian asking price3.98M Birr3.65M Birr – 4.19M Birr10 listings
- SuzukiEspressoMedian asking price2.75M Birr2.25M Birr – 3.07M Birr10 listings
- SuzukiSpresoMedian asking price2.5M Birr2.35M Birr – 3.1M Birr9 listings
- SuzukiDzyreMedian asking price2.9M Birr2.87M Birr – 3.95M Birr7 listings
- SuzukiFronxMedian asking price5.6M Birr5.05M Birr – 5.9M Birr7 listings
- SuzukiCiazMedian asking price4.1M Birr3.95M Birr – 4.47M Birr6 listings
- SuzukiDzaerMedian asking price3.5M Birr3.01M Birr – 4.06M Birr6 listings
- SuzukiDzeriMedian asking price3.37M Birr2.82M Birr – 3.59M Birr6 listings
- SuzukiSwfitMedian asking price3.6M Birr3.2M Birr – 4M Birr6 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- Vitara27 listings650,000 Birr
- Every27 listings1.5M Birr
- Alto66 listings1.79M Birr
- S Presso82 listings2.42M Birr
- Spreso9 listings2.5M Birr
- Celerio202 listings2.6M Birr
- Espresso10 listings2.75M Birr
- Grand Vitara31 listings2.8M Birr
- Dzyre7 listings2.9M Birr
- Dezier20 listings2.92M Birr
- Eeco73 listings2.95M Birr
- Dzier28 listings3.23M Birr
- Dzir12 listings3.25M Birr
- Swift825 listings3.3M Birr
- Dzeri6 listings3.37M Birr
- Dzire2,084 listings3.45M Birr
- Dzaer6 listings3.5M Birr
- Swfit6 listings3.6M Birr
- Dizar26 listings3.71M Birr
- Baleno10 listings3.98M Birr
- Dzayer16 listings4.05M Birr
- Ciaz6 listings4.1M Birr
- Ertiga18 listings4.4M Birr
- Dzire Hybrid12 listings4.88M Birr
- Fronx7 listings5.6M Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Suzuki car cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Suzuki cars on Addiyon run from 650,000 Birr for the Suzuki Vitara to 5.6M Birr for the Suzuki Fronx, across 25 models and 3,616 listings.
What is the cheapest Suzuki car in Ethiopia?
The Suzuki Vitara has the lowest median asking price at 650,000 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 500,000 Birr and 825,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive Suzuki car on Addiyon?
The Suzuki Fronx has the highest median asking price at 5.6M Birr, with most listings between 5.05M Birr and 5.9M Birr.
Which Suzuki car is listed most often?
The Suzuki Dzire has the most listings (2,084), with a median asking price of 3.45M Birr.