Brand price guide
Canon camera prices in Ethiopia
4 models · 37 listings · Updated: Nov 1, 2026
- Models with a price guide
- 4
- Listings
- 37
- Lowest median
- 67,500 Birr
- EOS 2000D
- Highest median
- 128,500 Birr
- EOS R50
Most listed models
- CanonEOS 2000DMedian asking price67,500 Birr63,300 Birr – 68,000 Birr14 listings
- CanonEOS 750DMedian asking price94,000 Birr81,800 Birr – 327,500 Birr8 listings
- CanonEOS R50Median asking price128,500 Birr96,900 Birr – 130,000 Birr8 listings
- CanonEOS 850DMedian asking price119,000 Birr113,500 Birr – 122,000 Birr7 listings
Models from lowest to highest price
Median asking price
- EOS 2000D14 listings67,500 Birr
- EOS 750D8 listings94,000 Birr
- EOS 850D7 listings119,000 Birr
- EOS R508 listings128,500 Birr
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Canon camera cost in Ethiopia?
Median asking prices for Canon cameras on Addiyon run from 67,500 Birr for the Canon EOS 2000D to 128,500 Birr for the Canon EOS R50, across 4 models and 37 listings.
What is the cheapest Canon camera in Ethiopia?
The Canon EOS 2000D has the lowest median asking price at 67,500 Birr. Most of its listings are priced between 63,300 Birr and 68,000 Birr.
What is the most expensive Canon camera on Addiyon?
The Canon EOS R50 has the highest median asking price at 128,500 Birr, with most listings between 96,900 Birr and 130,000 Birr.
Which Canon camera is listed most often?
The Canon EOS 2000D has the most listings (14), with a median asking price of 67,500 Birr.